Is Sparkiling Frost - Strawberry Kiwi Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • cholecalciferold-biotin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • glycerol ester of wood rosin
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • +1 more

cholecalciferold-biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ts ACID, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SUCRALOSE, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, KIWI JUICE CONCENTRATE, mL) NATURAL FLAVOR, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, GUM ARABIC, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, CALCIUM DISODIUM OF SALT OF EDTA (SEQUESTRANT), NIACINAMIDE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, 5 alue* PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CHOLECALCIFEROLD-BIOTIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN. 0% DIST. & SOLD ELUSIVELY BY: ALDI, BATA IL 60510 0% 4mg CAFFEINE R17 FL OZ 0% CHILL BEFORE SING. REFRIGERATE

Check Sparkiling Frost - Strawberry Kiwi against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can, Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go