Is Sparkler Pops Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic rice syrup
- natural flavors
organic rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Sugar, Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Strawberry Purée, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Organic Spirulina Extract (color), Organic Carob Bean Gum, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color).
Check Sparkler Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkler Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
GoodPop Pops Orange N Cream - 4-2.5 Fl. Oz.
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


