Is SPARKLING APPLE POMEGRANATE, WITH AFRICAN MANGO SEED EXTRACT & B-VITAMINS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CARBONATED WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), WELLTRIM IG (IGOB131) AFRICAN MANGO (IRVINGIA GABONENSIS) SEED EXTRACT, STEVIA EXTRACT
Check SPARKLING APPLE POMEGRANATE, WITH AFRICAN MANGO SEED EXTRACT & B-VITAMINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPARKLING APPLE POMEGRANATE, WITH AFRICAN MANGO SEED EXTRACT & B-VITAMINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling white tea with pomegranate juice
organic sweet potato, apple, carrot & mango with nutmeg and cinnamon
innocent Berry Energise, Strawberry, Cherry, Apple & Guarana Super Smoothie with Vitamins 750ml
Talking Rain Sparkling Ice Cloudy Lemon With Vitamins
Science in Sport Hydro Pineapple and Mango Electrolyte Hydro With Added B Vitamins
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


