Is SPARKLING BEVERAGE, FRENCH BERRY, LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- grape skin extract
- strawberry flavor with other natural flavors
grape skin extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL LEMON AND STRAWBERRY FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING STRAWBERRY AND LEMON JUICES), CITRIC ACID, GRAPE SKIN EXTRACT (AS COLOR).
Check SPARKLING BEVERAGE, FRENCH BERRY, LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPARKLING BEVERAGE, FRENCH BERRY, LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


