Is Sparkling Blueberry Lime Twist Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Benzoate, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Acacia Gum, Sucralose (1050, Natural Flavour, Ester Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta, Colour
Check Sparkling Blueberry Lime Twist against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkling Blueberry Lime Twist in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


