Is SPARKLING ENERGY DRINK, BERRY LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- D-calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- natural flavor
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, STEVIA REBAUDIANA LEAF EXTRACT, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, PURPLE CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), NATURAL CAFFEINE, CALCIUM LACTATE PENTAHYDRATE, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, PURPLE SWEET POTATO JUICE EXTRACT (COLOR), MAGNESIUM LACTATE, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check SPARKLING ENERGY DRINK, BERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPARKLING ENERGY DRINK, BERRY LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


