Is SPARKLING ENERGY DRINK, MANGO PEACH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- natural flavor
- D-calcium pantothenate
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, NATURAL CAFFEINE, D-RIBOSE, TARTARIC ACID, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), GRAPE SEED EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ELDERBERRY EXTRACT (COLOR), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check SPARKLING ENERGY DRINK, MANGO PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPARKLING ENERGY DRINK, MANGO PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


