Is Sparkling Fruit Beverage, Aranciata Rossa (Case) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- carbon dioxide
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, BLOOD ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CARBON DIOXIDE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, BLACK CARROT EXTRACT (FOR COLOUR), CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT), PECTIN, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOUR).
Check Sparkling Fruit Beverage, Aranciata Rossa (Case) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkling Fruit Beverage, Aranciata Rossa (Case) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Larabar-Fruit And Nut Bar, Lemon (Case Of 16 – 1.6 Oz)
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Sparkling Water 17 oz
RASPBERRY LIME SPARKLING WATER & REAL SQUEEZED FRUIT, RASPBERRY LIME
Sparkling Water & Real Squeezed Fruit, 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Sparkling Fruit Beverage, Aranciata Rossa (Case) is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


