Is Sparkling Ice Caffeine Cherry Vanilla, Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water - 16 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors, fruit, vegetable juice
- natural flavors
natural flavors, fruit, vegetable juice
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Natural Flavors, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (for Color), Malic Acid, Caffeine from Natural Sources, Green Tea Extract, Potassium Benzoate (to Ensure Freshness), Citric Acid, Sucralose, Retinol (Vitamin a), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).
Check Sparkling Ice Caffeine Cherry Vanilla, Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkling Ice Caffeine Cherry Vanilla, Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Where to buy
Sparkling Ice Caffeine Cherry Vanilla, Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


