Is Sparkling Ice Grape Raspberry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle Vegetarian?

Description
Sparkling Ice Grape Raspberry Sparkling Water is a refreshing beverage that combines the natural flavors of grape and raspberry. With zero sugar and only 5 calories per 17 fl oz bottle, it is a guilt-free choice. Made with better-for-you ingredients, including real fruit flavor and colors from natural sources, it offers a burst of refreshing taste. Additionally, it contains vitamins and antioxidants. Whether enjoyed on its own or used as a base for mocktails and cocktails, Sparkling Ice Grape Raspberry is a versatile and flavorful option. Each pack contains 12 bottles, allowing for multiple servings. Overall, Sparkling Ice Grape Raspberry Sparkling Water is a popular choice for those looking for a delicious and healthier beverage option.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12 0
- vitamin d3
- b5
- calcium pantothenate
- +3 more
vitamin b12 0
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Sparkling Ice Grape Raspberry Sparkling Water is a refreshing beverage that combines the natural flavors of grape and raspberry. With zero sugar and only 5 calories per 17 fl oz bottle, it is a guilt-free choice. Made with better-for-you ingredients, including real fruit flavor and colors from natural sources, it offers a burst of refreshing taste. Additionally, it contains vitamins and antioxidants. Whether enjoyed on its own or used as a base for mocktails and cocktails, Sparkling Ice Grape Raspberry is a versatile and flavorful option. Each pack contains 12 bottles, allowing for multiple servings. Overall, Sparkling Ice Grape Raspberry Sparkling Water is a popular choice for those looking for a delicious and healthier beverage option.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Potassium Benzoate (To Ensure Freshness), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Sucralose, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Green Tea Extract, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Gum Arabic, Biotin 1% Trit (Maltodextrin), Niacinamide (B3), Red 40, Ester Gum, Calcium Pantothenate (B5), Vitamin B12 0,1% (Mannitol), Vitamin D3, Blue 1, Pyridoxine Hcl (B6)
Check Sparkling Ice Grape Raspberry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkling Ice Grape Raspberry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
Sparkling Ice Grape Raspberry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


