Is Sparkling ICE Mystery Fruit Flavor Sparkling Water Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- biotin
- calcium pantothenate
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (TO ENSURE FRESHNESS), ESTER GUM, SUCRALOSE, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), BIOTIN, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), VITAMIN A, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6).
Check Sparkling ICE Mystery Fruit Flavor Sparkling Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkling ICE Mystery Fruit Flavor Sparkling Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


