Is Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Coconut Pineapple 17 Fl Oz, (Pack of 12) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water concentrate

coconut water concentrate

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Coconut Water Concentrate, Potassium Benzoate (To Ensure Freshness), Indian Gooseberry (To Stabilize Color), Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Beta Carotene (For Color), Green Tea Extract, Ester Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Retinol (Vitamin A), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)

Check Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Coconut Pineapple 17 Fl Oz, (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Coconut Pineapple 17 Fl Oz, (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go