Is Sparkling Ice Pink Grapefruit Spring Water Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12 0
- vitamin d3
- b5
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +3 more
vitamin b12 0
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Potassium Benzoate (To Ensure Freshness), Sucralose, Green Tea Extract, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Red 40, Biotin 1% Trit (Maltodextrin), Niacinamide (B3), D-calcium Pantothenate (B5), Ester Gum, Vitamin B12 0,1% (Mannitol), Vitamin D3, Pyridoxin Hcl (B6)
Check Sparkling Ice Pink Grapefruit Spring Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkling Ice Pink Grapefruit Spring Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
Sparkling Ice Pink Grapefruit Spring Water is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


