Is Sparkling Ice Spiked Variety Pack - 12-12 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cherry Lime Chiller: Carbonated Water, Alcohol from Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Less Than 2% of the Following: Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Stevia Leaf Sweetener. Ruby Fizz: Carbonated Water, Alcohol from Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Less Than 2% of the Following: Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Tripotassium Citrate, Ester Gum, Tartaric acid, Stevia Leaf Sweetener. Lemonade Refresher: Carbonated Water, Alcohol from Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Less Than 2% of the Following: Citric Acid, Tripotassium Citrate, Gum Arabic, Ester Gum, Stevia Leaf Sweetener. Strawberry Citrus Smash: Carbonated Water, Alcohol from Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Less Than 2% of the Following: Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Stevia Leaf Sweetener.

Check Sparkling Ice Spiked Variety Pack - 12-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Sparkling Ice Spiked Variety Pack - 12-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go