Is Sparkling Ice Spiked Variety Pack - 12-12 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cherry Lime Chiller: Carbonated Water, Alcohol from Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Less Than 2% of the Following: Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Stevia Leaf Sweetener. Ruby Fizz: Carbonated Water, Alcohol from Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Less Than 2% of the Following: Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Tripotassium Citrate, Ester Gum, Tartaric acid, Stevia Leaf Sweetener. Lemonade Refresher: Carbonated Water, Alcohol from Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Less Than 2% of the Following: Citric Acid, Tripotassium Citrate, Gum Arabic, Ester Gum, Stevia Leaf Sweetener. Strawberry Citrus Smash: Carbonated Water, Alcohol from Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Less Than 2% of the Following: Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Stevia Leaf Sweetener.
Check Sparkling Ice Spiked Variety Pack - 12-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkling Ice Spiked Variety Pack - 12-12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Sparkling Ice Spiked Variety Pack - 12-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


