Is Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Sparkling Water 17 oz Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • sucralose
  • malic acid
  • citric acid
  • vegetable juice
  • +2 more

sucralose

Dietitian note

Sucralose is a synthetic sweetener. While sucralose itself is not derived from corn, it contains corn-derived ingredients like maltodextrin and dextrose as bulking agent.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright fruit-punch flavor with lively carbonation provides a crisp, effervescent texture; commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refreshment, served with meals, or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, appealing fizz, portability, and occasional differences in perceived sweetness across batches and reliable packaging quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Natural Flavors, Apple Juice Concentrate, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (For Color), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Green Tea Extract, Potassium Benzoate (To Ensure Freshness), Calcium Disodium EDTA (To Protect Flavor), Ester Gum, Retinol (Vitamin A), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin A, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Cholecaliferol (Vitamin D3), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).

Check Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Sparkling Water 17 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Sparkling Water 17 oz is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Water · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking