Is Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • sucralose
  • malic acid
  • natural flavors
  • vegetable juice
  • +1 more

sucralose

Dietitian note

Sucralose is a synthetic sweetener. While sucralose itself is not derived from corn, it contains corn-derived ingredients like maltodextrin and dextrose as bulking agent.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bold black raspberry flavor with crisp carbonation provides a fizzy, refreshing mouthfeel favored for casual sipping, lunchbox beverages, and mixers in cocktails or mocktails. Reviewers commonly note pronounced fruit taste, satisfying bubble intensity, portable single-serve sizing, and occasional feedback about an artificial aftertaste or overly strong sweetness in some cases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Natural Flavors, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (for Color), Blackberry Juice Concentrate, Malic Acid, Green Tea Extract, Potassium Benzoate (to Ensure Freshness), Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Retinol (Vitamin a), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).

Check Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
1.0(1 review)

I would strongly avoid

I felt terrible after having this

chuckles727•Feb 20, 2025

Where to buy

Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingLunch