Is Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • citric acid
  • sucralose
  • natural flavors

citric acid

Dietitian note

Citric acid comes from mold that is often grown in a corn-derived sugar. Please contact the manufacturer for more details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A lemon-forward, sweet-tart sparkling beverage with crisp, lively carbonation and a light, effervescent mouthfeel. Often enjoyed chilled as a standalone refresher, paired with meals, or used as a mixer. Reviewers commonly note bold citrus flavor and satisfying fizziness, praising convenience while some occasionally report an overly sweet or artificial aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Green Tea Extract, Potassium Benzoate (To Ensure Freshness), Ester Gum, Gum Arabic, Sucralose, Beta Carotene (For Color), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Retinol (Vitamin A), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).

Check Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSourSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go