Is Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • natural flavors
  • sugar

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring are broadly defined compounds used to impart taste and may include corn-derived carriers or solvents. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright raspberry and lemon flavors deliver a tart-yet-sweet beverage with a smooth, slightly pulpy mouthfeel; consumers commonly chill it, serve over ice, or use it as a mixer for sparkling water and cocktails. Reviews frequently note refreshing fruit prominence, convenience of the bottle size, and mixed opinions on sweetness intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Pure Filtered Water, Lemon Juice, Sugar, Raspberry Puree, Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract

Check Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusTart
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking