Is Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • sucralose
  • vegetable juice
  • citric acid
  • natural flavors

sucralose

Dietitian note

Sucralose is a synthetic sweetener. While sucralose itself is not derived from corn, it contains corn-derived ingredients like maltodextrin and dextrose as bulking agent.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sparkling Ice flavored sparkling spring water kiwi strawberry 17oz bottle is a refreshing beverage that combines the flavors of kiwi and strawberry. It contains sucralose, green tea extract, red #40, and biotin. The addition of green tea extract provides potential health benefits. However, there is no information available about what people say or appreciate about this specific product. Overall, this beverage offers a flavorful option for those seeking a sparkling water with a hint of fruity sweetness. With its 17oz bottle, it provides a convenient size for on-the-go consumption.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Natural Flavors, Kiwi Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (for Color), Citric Acid, Green Tea Extract, Potassium Benzoate (to Ensure Freshness), Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Ester Gum, Retinol (Vitamin A), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).

Check Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go