Is Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • sucralose
  • vegetable juice
  • malic acid
  • citric acid
  • +1 more

sucralose

Dietitian note

Sucralose is a synthetic sweetener. While sucralose itself is not derived from corn, it contains corn-derived ingredients like maltodextrin and dextrose as bulking agent.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water is a refreshing beverage that offers a great taste without any added sugar. It is made with better-for-you ingredients and real fruit flavor, providing a delightful experience. The water contains colors sourced from natural sources, and is enriched with vitamins and antioxidants. Customers appreciate the taste, finding it both delicious and refreshing. They also value the affordable price point and the fact that it is caffeine-free. With its zero sugar content and positive feedback from consumers, Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water is a popular choice for those looking for a flavorful and healthier alternative to sugary beverages.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Natural Flavors, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (for Color), Green Tea Extract, Potassium Benzoate (to Ensure Freshness), Sucralose, Retinol (Vitamin A), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).

Check Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.