Is Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Kiwi Strawberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Kiwi Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Natural Flavors, Green Tea Extract, D-alpha-tocopherol Acetate (vitamin E), Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Sucralose, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Ester Gum, Potassium Benzoate (to Ensure Freshness)
Check Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Kiwi Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Kiwi Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


