Is SPARKLING KIWI STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
- calcium pantothenate
- +1 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Filtered Water, Taurine, Citric Acid, Guarana Seed Extract, Green Tea Extract, Caffeine, Ascorbic Acid, Sucralose, Glucuronolactone, Ginger Root Extract, Natural Flavor, Calcium Pantothenate, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Biotin, Chromium Chelate, Cyanocobalamin
Check SPARKLING KIWI STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPARKLING KIWI STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soda · Can


