Is Sparkling Mango Beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, Mango pulp 8%, Sugar, Citric acid, Natural flavour, Guar gum, Xanthan gum, Beta carotene, Stevia extract,
Check Sparkling Mango Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkling Mango Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
VANILLA UNSWEETENED ALMOND NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, VANILLA, UNSWEETENED
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


