Is SPARKLING MIMOSA GOURMET GUMMIES Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED (ORGANIC ANNÁTTO), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check SPARKLING MIMOSA GOURMET GUMMIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPARKLING MIMOSA GOURMET GUMMIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


