Is Sparkling OH Berry Sparkling Water Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural raspberry flavor with other natural flavors
  • natural blackberry flavor with other natural flavors

natural raspberry flavor with other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Potassium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Natural Blackberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Natural Raspberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Red 40 And Blue 1, Carbonated Filtered Water, Red 40 And Blue 1

Check Sparkling OH Berry Sparkling Water against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sparkling OH Berry Sparkling Water is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go