Is Sparkling Orange Mango Vegetarian?

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM BENZOATE, MANGO JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUM ACACIA, SUCRALOSE (90 MG/502 ML), ESTER GUM, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, COLOUR.
Check Sparkling Orange Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkling Orange Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Sparkling Orange Mango is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


