Is SPARKLING PEACH HUSTLE MATCHA ENERGY BEVERAGE, SPARKLING PEACH Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Peach Juice, Ceremonial Grade Matcha, Yuzu Extract, Peach Flavor, Green Tea Extract, Lactic Acid, Lemon Extract, Chlorophyllin, Lime Extract.
Check SPARKLING PEACH HUSTLE MATCHA ENERGY BEVERAGE, SPARKLING PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPARKLING PEACH HUSTLE MATCHA ENERGY BEVERAGE, SPARKLING PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Peach Vibe Sparkling White Peach
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Naturally Flavored Sparkling Mineral Spring Water Peach Nectarine
Where to buy
SPARKLING PEACH HUSTLE MATCHA ENERGY BEVERAGE, SPARKLING PEACH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


