Is SPARKLING SELTZER'ADE WITH ESSENCE OF FRESH LEMONS, WATERMELON LEMONADE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Sparkling Water, Natural Flavors, Essence Of Fresh Lemons.

Check SPARKLING SELTZER'ADE WITH ESSENCE OF FRESH LEMONS, WATERMELON LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPARKLING SELTZER'ADE WITH ESSENCE OF FRESH LEMONS, WATERMELON LEMONADE is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsTargetWegmansCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go