Is Sparkling Water, Clementine (Case) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- carbon dioxide
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, MANDARIN JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CLEMENTINE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CARBON DIOXIDE, NATURAL FLAVOURS, CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT), BLACK CARROT (FOR COLOUR).
Check Sparkling Water, Clementine (Case) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkling Water, Clementine (Case) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Sparkling Water, Clementine (Case) is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


