Is Sparkling Water Lemon Lime 503 ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, Citric acid, Natural flavour, Lemon juice concentrate, Potassium benzoate, Acacia gum, Sucralose (69mg/503 mL), Ester gum, Calcium disodium EDTA, Tartrazine, Brilliant blue FCF.
Check Sparkling Water Lemon Lime 503 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkling Water Lemon Lime 503 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sparkling Water Lemon Lime 503 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


