Is Sparky's Pizza Co. House Italian Dressing Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Or Less Of: Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Titanium Dioxide, Polysorbate 60, Dextrose, Spices, Dried Onion, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Yellow #5, Yellow #6, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color, Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor). Water, Red Wine Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Cabernet Sauvignon Wine, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract (color), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Quality), Sugar. Contains Soy.
Check Sparky's Pizza Co. House Italian Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparky's Pizza Co. House Italian Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


