Is Sparletta Iron Brew Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soft Orimk With Sugar And Non-nutritive Sweetemers Carsonated Water, Sugar Colourants (Caramel, Car Oshne Soiset Vellon, Ponceau 4R), Flavouring Citric Acid, Non-huthitie Nietners (Sodum Cyclamate, Sodium Saccharin), Sodium Glugomate Esewaties Sodium Benzoate, Stabilisers, Coca-cola Caers Of Iorerh Afrfica Pty Ltd, Mullet Street, Wadeville 1407, South Africa Urder Auttoray @ T S M0 00

Check Sparletta Iron Brew against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go