Is Sparletta Iron Brew Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring citric acid
flavouring citric acid
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soft Orimk With Sugar And Non-nutritive Sweetemers Carsonated Water, Sugar Colourants (Caramel, Car Oshne Soiset Vellon, Ponceau 4R), Flavouring Citric Acid, Non-huthitie Nietners (Sodum Cyclamate, Sodium Saccharin), Sodium Glugomate Esewaties Sodium Benzoate, Stabilisers, Coca-cola Caers Of Iorerh Afrfica Pty Ltd, Mullet Street, Wadeville 1407, South Africa Urder Auttoray @ T S M0 00
Check Sparletta Iron Brew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparletta Iron Brew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
STōK® Bold & Smooth Not Too Sweet Black Cold Brew Coffee 48 fl. oz. Bottle
Only What You Need Plant Based Protein Shake - Cold Brew Coffee
MEDIUM ROAST PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED 100% ARABICA COLD BREW PREMIUM COFFEE, PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


