Is Sparletta Iron Brew Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- mullet street
mullet street
Dietitian noteMullet is a type of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soft Orimk With Sugar And Non-nutritive Sweetemers Carsonated Water, Sugar Colourants (Caramel, Car Oshne Soiset Vellon, Ponceau 4R), Flavouring Citric Acid, Non-huthitie Nietners (Sodum Cyclamate, Sodium Saccharin), Sodium Glugomate Esewaties Sodium Benzoate, Stabilisers, Coca-cola Caers Of Iorerh Afrfica Pty Ltd, Mullet Street, Wadeville 1407, South Africa Urder Auttoray @ T S M0 00
Check Sparletta Iron Brew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparletta Iron Brew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
STōK® Bold & Smooth Not Too Sweet Black Cold Brew Coffee 48 fl. oz. Bottle
Only What You Need Plant Based Protein Shake - Cold Brew Coffee
MEDIUM ROAST PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED 100% ARABICA COLD BREW PREMIUM COFFEE, PURE BLACK UNSWEETENED
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


