Is Sparta Groves Kalamata Olives Fitted With Oregano Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kalamata Olives, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Lactic Acid, Oregano.
Check Sparta Groves Kalamata Olives Fitted With Oregano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparta Groves Kalamata Olives Fitted With Oregano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Mezzetta Pitted Greek Kalamata Olives, 9.5 oz Dt. Wt. Jar
Mezzetta Olives Greek Sliced Kalamata - 9.5 Oz
Slow-simmered kidney beans in mild chili sauce with a traditional blend of chili powder, cumin, garlic, onion and oregano
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
About this product
Snack · Whole


