Is SPARTAN, CEREAL, CRANBERRY ALMOND, CRANBERRY ALMOND Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat
  • wheat bran
  • rolled oats

whole wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN MEAL BLEND (CORN MEAL AND DEGERMED CORN MEAL), SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT AND WHEAT BRAN, ROLLED OATS, CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: GLYCERIN, SALT, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SUNFLOWER OIL, NONFAT MILK, RICE, HONEY, MOLASSES, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN. VITAMIN AND MINERALS: VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE, ASCORBIC ACID), NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPAHTE), VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL).

Check SPARTAN, CEREAL, CRANBERRY ALMOND, CRANBERRY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go