Is SPARTAN, COCO KRUNCH SWEETENED RICE CEREAL MADE WITH REAL COCOA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE, SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP, SALT, MALT EXTRACT, PALM OIL, COLOR(CARAMEL), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), CORNSTARCH, IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), NIACINAMIDE, PRESERVATIVE (TOCOPHEROLS), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B6, (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN). BHT ADDED TO PACKAGING TO HELP PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check SPARTAN, COCO KRUNCH SWEETENED RICE CEREAL MADE WITH REAL COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPARTAN, COCO KRUNCH SWEETENED RICE CEREAL MADE WITH REAL COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


