Is SPARTAN, DRINK MIX, GREEN TEA & PEACH MANGO, GREEN TEA & PEACH MANGO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavor, acesulfame potassium, ascorbic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, INSTANT GREEN TEA, ASPARTAME**, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), VITAMIN E ACETATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, BETA-CAROTENE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED.
Check SPARTAN, DRINK MIX, GREEN TEA & PEACH MANGO, GREEN TEA & PEACH MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPARTAN, DRINK MIX, GREEN TEA & PEACH MANGO, GREEN TEA & PEACH MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
About this product
Beverage · Powder


