Is SPARTAN, FRESH SELECTIONS CARAMEL CHOCOLATE NUT MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- nonfat milk powder
- cream salt
- nonfat milk
- whole milk
- heavy cream
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- cultured whey
- yogurt powder
- whey powder
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, RAISINS, CARAMEL TRUFFLES (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM], COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHOLE MILK, NONFAT MILK, BUTTER [CREAM SALT], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), CONFECTION COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK], LACTIC ACID,TITANIUM DIOXIDE [AN ARTIFICIAL COLOR], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], VANILLA), SUGAR, COTTONSEED, PEANUT AND COCONUT OILS, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check SPARTAN, FRESH SELECTIONS CARAMEL CHOCOLATE NUT MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPARTAN, FRESH SELECTIONS CARAMEL CHOCOLATE NUT MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


