Is SPARTAN, HOT COCOA MIX, MINI MARSHMALLOWS, MINI MARSHMALLOWS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEY, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED. GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NONFAT MILK, COCONUT OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, SODIUM CASEINATE, ANTI-CAKING AGENT (SILICON DIOXIDE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, EMULSIFIER (MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check SPARTAN, HOT COCOA MIX, MINI MARSHMALLOWS, MINI MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPARTAN, HOT COCOA MIX, MINI MARSHMALLOWS, MINI MARSHMALLOWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Kroger Mini Marshmallows
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Hot Cocoa Mix, Milk Chocolate Flavor 38.27 oz (2 lb 6.27 oz) 1.08 kg
About this product
Beverage · Powder


