Is SPARTAN, INSTANT OATMEAL, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, OAT FLOUR (WHOLE), CALCIUM CARBONATE (A SOURCE OF CALCIUM), SUGAR, SALT, DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, FERRIC PHOSPHATE (A SOURCE OF IRON), NIACINAMIDE*, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6)*, RIBOFLAVIN*, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE*, FOLIC ACID*.

Check SPARTAN, INSTANT OATMEAL, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go