Is SPARTAN, LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, STRAWBERRY WATERMELON, STRAWBERRY WATERMELON Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • vitamin b12
  • propylene glycol

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MALIC ACID CITRIC ACID,SUCRALOSE AND ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETNERS), NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NIACINAMIDE,RED 40, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B12.

Check SPARTAN, LIQUID WATER ENHANCER, STRAWBERRY WATERMELON, STRAWBERRY WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go