Is SPARTAN, SPREAD, HAZELNUT, HAZELNUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND RAPESEED OIL), HAZELNUTS, COCOA POWDER, SKIM MILK, WHEY, LACTOSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check SPARTAN, SPREAD, HAZELNUT, HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPARTAN, SPREAD, HAZELNUT, HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


