Is SPARTAN, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, ROASTED & SALTED, ROASTED & SALTED Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- sunflower kernel roasted in peanut
sunflower kernel roasted in peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER KERNEL ROASTED IN PEANUT, SUNFLOWER AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT.
Check SPARTAN, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, ROASTED & SALTED, ROASTED & SALTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPARTAN, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, ROASTED & SALTED, ROASTED & SALTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
GoMacro Sunflower Butter + Chocolate MacroBar®
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Snack · Dried, Whole


