Is SPARTON, TRAIL MIX, NUT & BERRY, NUT & BERRY Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- cashews roasted in peanut
- roasted in peanut
cashews roasted in peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ALMONDS: ROASTED IN PEANUT, SUNFLOWER AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL. CRANBERRIES: CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL. RAISINS. CASHEWS ROASTED IN PEANUT, SUNFLOWER AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL. CHERRIES: CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check SPARTON, TRAIL MIX, NUT & BERRY, NUT & BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPARTON, TRAIL MIX, NUT & BERRY, NUT & BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


