Is SPARTON, TRAIL MIX, NUT & BERRY, NUT & BERRY Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews roasted in peanut
  • roasted in peanut

cashews roasted in peanut

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS: ROASTED IN PEANUT, SUNFLOWER AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL. CRANBERRIES: CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL. RAISINS. CASHEWS ROASTED IN PEANUT, SUNFLOWER AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL. CHERRIES: CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL.

Check SPARTON, TRAIL MIX, NUT & BERRY, NUT & BERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast