Is SPATCHCOCK CHICKEN, COFFEE RUBBED Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- whole split chicken with skin
- spatchcock chicken
whole split chicken with skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPATCHCOCK CHICKEN (WHOLE SPLIT CHICKEN WITH SKIN), FRUIT JUICE SOLUTION (WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MAPLE SYRUP, VINEGAR POWDER, LIQUID SMOKE FLAVORING [WATER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE CONCENTRATE], ROSEMARY EXTRACT [MALTODEXTRIN, ROSEMARY OLEORESIN]), COFFEE RUB (COFFEE, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, AND PAPRIKA), BROWN SUGAR, AND EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL.
Check SPATCHCOCK CHICKEN, COFFEE RUBBED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPATCHCOCK CHICKEN, COFFEE RUBBED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Whole


