Is Spatini Spaghetti Sauce and Seasoning Mix, 15-Ounce Packages (Pack of 4) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Onion, Potato Starch, Spices, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Beet Powder (Color), Dextrose, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed And Soybean Oils, Guar Gum, Carrot Powder, Modified Corn Starch, This Product Contains No Added Msg Beyond The Small Amounts Naturally Occurring In Autolyzed Yeast Extract
Check Spatini Spaghetti Sauce and Seasoning Mix, 15-Ounce Packages (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spatini Spaghetti Sauce and Seasoning Mix, 15-Ounce Packages (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
Kikkoman Preservative Free Stir Fry Sauce Marinades and Sauce, 11.4 Ounce
Where to buy
Spatini Spaghetti Sauce and Seasoning Mix, 15-Ounce Packages (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


