Is SPC Baked Beans Rich Tomato 140g x 4 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- 1422
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Navy Beans (50%), Rich Tomato Sauce Tomato Puree ( 26%), Water, Sugar, Maize Thickener (1422), Salt, Seasoning (contains Natural Flavours), Food Acids (330, 300).
Check SPC Baked Beans Rich Tomato 140g x 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPC Baked Beans Rich Tomato 140g x 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
Where to buy
SPC Baked Beans Rich Tomato 140g x 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


